Underwriters, Partners, and Members

 

Grants

    • Creative Communities Partnership Grant,
      Fredericksburg Arts Commission
    • General Operating Support Grant,
      The Virginia Commission for the Arts
    • Presenter Touring Assistance Grant,
      The Virginia Commission for the Arts

2019 Chamber Festival Underwriters

    • Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Anderson
    • Atlantic Union Bank
    • Mr. & Mrs. O. Clinton Jones
    • Dr. & Mrs. Angus Muir
    • PNC Bank
    • Virginia Commission for the Arts
    • National Endowment for the Arts

Festival Society

    • Mr. Frederick Franklin
    • Hematology Oncology Associates
    • Dr. & Mrs. Angus Muir
    • Mr. & Mrs. Don Newlin
    • Drs. Michael & Patricia Stevens

Ambassadors

    • Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Anderson
    • Ms. Cornelia Bryant
    • Ms. Sandra Cummins-Haid
    • Mr. John & Dr. Rebecca Danello
    • Mr. Roger Engels & Ms. Nancy Moore
    • Ms. Florence Ridderhof
    • Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert Shelton
    • Mr. & Mrs. William Stewart
    • Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Toperoff
    • Mr. & Mrs. A. C. Whitley

Patron

    • Ms. Anne M.R. Adams
    • Ms. Ellen R. Brown
    • Mr. & Mrs. Gary Gemmill
    • Mrs. Mary Katherine Greenlaw
    • Mr. & Mrs. James Heimbach
    • Mr. & Mrs. Ben Hicks in honor of Mr & Mrs Duval Q. Hicks
    • Drs. Jeffrey & Nancie Lightner
    • Ms. Miriam J. Parsons
    • Mr. & Mrs. Fred Rankin
    • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Reed
    • Mr. & Mrs. Kurt Tripp
    • Judge & Mrs. J.M.H. Willis, Jr.

Artist

    • Ms. Barbara Barrett
    • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Bennett
    • Mr. & Mrs. Harrison Braxton
    • Ms. Mandy Carr
    • Mrs. Anita Churchill & Mr. Bob Waslov
    • Ms. Colleen Fisher
    • Gannon-McDermott Family
    • Ms. Nancy Gasparovic
    • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Hicks
    • Ms. Jane James
    • Mr. & Mrs. Fitzhugh Johnson
    • Dr. & Mrs. Richard Lewis
    • Mr. & Mrs. William Lynch Jr.
    • Mr. & Mrs. William Mason
    • Mr. & Mrs. C. Rosser Massey
    • Ms. Heather Muir & Family
    • Mrs. Saundra Pearson & Mr. Wayne Woodis
    • Mr. & Mrs. David Rice
    • Mr. Xavier Richardson
    • Mr. Larry Valade
    • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Wasmund
    • Mr. & Mrs. William Withers

Friend

    • Mr. James Perry Adams
    • Mr. Wiley Aids & Ms. Patti Wallace
    • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Beattie
    • Ms. Jane Anderson
    • Mr. and Mrs. O Conor Ashby
    • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Beattie
    • Mr. Joseph Boucher
    • Ms. Ellen Brown
    • Mr. & Mrs. James Brown
    • Mr. & Mrs. Steve Butters
    • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Carter
    • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Cherwek
    • Mr. James Davis
    • Mr. & Mrs. Harry Dickinson
    • Ms. Kelli Drumheller
    • Ms. Rhoda Eagan
    • Mr. Stephen Fisher
    • Ms. Mary Carter Frackelton
    • Mr. & Mrs. John Goad
    • Ms. Pamela Graybeal
    • Mr. & Mrs. Allen Green
    • Mr. & Mrs. Sidney Hankerson
    • Mr. & Mrs. Julius Haynie
    • Mr. & Mrs. William Howell
    • Ms. Alice Hughes
    • Ms. Fran Jessee
    • Mr. & Mrs. Karl Krueger
    • Mr. & Mrs. Paul Kukla
    • Ms. Eleanor McCord
    • Mr. & Mrs. Greg McCrary
    • Mr. & Mrs. Philip Pryor
    • Mr. & Mrs. William L. Rice
    • Mr. & Mrs. Bob Savage
    • Dr. & Mrs. David Scott III
    • Ms. Sarah Sharp
    • Ms. Janet Sokol
    • Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Stevens
    • Mr. & Mrs. William Taczack
    • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Wasem
    • Ms. Rosalind Whitescarver
    • Mr. & Mrs. George Williams
    • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Williams
    • Ms. Judith Wolfe
    • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Young
    • Mr. & Mrs. Paige Young
    • Mr. & Mrs. Mike Zazanis

Educator

    • Dr. & Mrs. Donald Bley
    • Mr. Charles Clute in Honor of Stafford Opera Troupe
    • Mr. & Mrs Truman Darrough
    • Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Dawgert
    • Mr. & Mrs. Gary Graham
    • Mr. & Mrs. Allen Green
    • Ms. Peggy Johnson
    • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Metz
    • Ms. Judy Norton
    • Mr. Jon O’Connor
    • Ms. Caroline Parr
    • Ms. Gail Taylor

Partners