Underwriters, Partners, and Members

2018-2019

Grants

  • Creative Communities Partnership Grant,
    Fredericksburg Arts Commission
  • General Operating Support Grant,
    The Virginia Commission for the Arts
  • Presenter Touring Assistance Grant,
    The Virginia Commission for the Arts
  • Rappahannock Electric Community Grant

2019 Chamber Festival Underwriters

  • Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Anderson
  • Mr. & Mrs. O. Clinton Jones
  • Dr. Angus & Mrs. Barbara Muir
  • PNC Bank
  • Union Bank and Trust
  • Virginia Commission for the Arts
  • National Endowment for the Arts

Festival Society

  • Dr. Angus & Mrs. Barbara Muir
  • Mr. & Mrs. Don Newlin
  • Drs. Michael & Patricia Stevens

Ambassadors

  • Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Anderson
  • Ms. Cornelia Bryant
  • Ms. Sandra Cummins-Haid
  • Mr. John & Dr. Rebecca Danello
  • Mr. Roger Engels & Ms. Nancy Moore
  • Ms. Florence Ridderhof
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert Shelton
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Stewart
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Toperoff
  • Mr. & Mrs. A. C. Whitley

Patron

  • Ms. Anne M.R. Adams
  • Ms. Ellen R. Brown
  • Mr. Frederick Franklin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gary Gemmill
  • Mrs. Mary Katherine Greenlaw
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Heimbach
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ben Hicks in honor of Mr & Mrs Duval Q. Hicks
  • Drs. Jeffrey & Nancie Lightner
  • Ms. Miriam J. Parsons
  • Mr. & Mrs. Fred Rankin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Reed
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kurt Tripp
  • Judge & Mrs. J.M.H. Willis, Jr.

Artist

  • Ms. Barbara Barrett
  • Ms. Mandy Carr
  • Mrs. Anita Churchill & Mr. Bob Waslov
  • Ms. Colleen Fisher
  • Gannon-McDermott Family
  • Ms. Nancy Gasparovic
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Hicks
  • Ms. Jane James
  • Mr. & Mrs. David Rice
  • Dr. & Mrs. Richard Lewis
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Lynch Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Mason
  • Mr. Larry Valade
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Wasmund

Friend

  • Mr. James Perry Adams
  • Mr. Wiley Aids & Ms. Patti Wallace
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Beattie
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Brown
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve Butters
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harry Dickinson
  • Ms. Mary Carter Frackelton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Julius Haynie
  • Ms. Fran Jessee
  • Mr. & Mrs. Karl Krueger
  • Mr. Paul Kukla
  • Ms. Eleanor McCord
  • Mr. & Mrs. Greg McCrary
  • Ms. Alice Nuckols
  • Ms. Joan Rice
  • Dr. & Mrs. David Scott III
  • Ms. Frances Slaterbeck
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Wasem
  • Mr. & Mrs. George Williams
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Young
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mike Zazanis

Educator

  • Mr. Charles Clute in Honor of Stafford Opera Troupe
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Dawgert
  • Ms. Patricia Green
  • Ms. Peggy Johnson
  • Ms. Judy Norton
  • Ms. Caroline Parr

Partners